Cryptonote Market Cap: $1,712,205,971 24h Volume: $202,091,575 Exchanges: 82 Coins: 102 (61 tradable) Bitcoin BTC $10,473 Monero XMR $91.9

Nvidia 1080Ti

GPU mining device
Type: GPU
Vendor: Nvidia
Algo H/s
Normal (ASIC)820
NormalV7820
LiteV71,800
Heavy636
Haven636
Fast1,558
Alloy410
Upx25,200
Trtl6,840
Fast21,558
Gpu2,200
Cceal1,558
Graft820
CnR820
HeavyX382
RXWow1,130
RXL1,130
RX1,130
ArgChukwa110,000
ZumLite6,840
RARQ1,130
RSFX1,130
C29s8
Cd29v8
K12468
Zls820
ArgNinja110,000
WKeccak3.5
PPowZ12
Cd29b8
* only algos shown in Cryptunit are displayed. It is very possible that the device supports other algorithms.

Nvidia 1080Ti top coins to mine

Updated: 2020-09-23 17:49:05
Coin Algo USD/day BTC/day USD/week BTC/week
SwapC29s1.320.000139.270.00088
Havenhaven0.540.0000513.750.00036
Concealcceal0.220.0000211.510.00014
uPlexaupx0.210.0000201.50.00014
X-CASHheavyX0.210.0000201.480.00014
TurtleCoinArgChukwa0.160.0000151.120.00011
LokirXL0.0960.00000910.670.000064
QuantumrX0.0930.00000890.650.000062
MonerorX0.0860.00000820.60.000057
WownerorXWow0.0780.00000740.550.000052
*Top 10 coins with 24h trade volume > 0.1BTC shown. Difficulty 24h Avg.

Recommended Miners

Miner Algos Supported OS
BLOC GUI Miner11 Windows, Linux, MacOS
Safex Rig1 Windows, Linux
XMR STAK RX4 Windows, Linux
GMiner3 Windows, Linux
NBMiner1 Windows, Linux
CryptoDredge10 Windows, Linux
ZANO Miner1 Windows, Linux, MacOS
WildRig1 Windows, Linux
Simple Miner15 Windows
Nanominer3 Windows, Linux
XMR Stak32 Windows, Linux, MacOS
XMRig Nvidia27 Windows, Linux
CryptoGoblin26 Windows, Linux, MacOS
WinXMR1 Windows
CN GUI Miner7 Windows

User Reviews

There are currently no reviews...
CRYPTUNIT service is provided for free. Site contains opinion for informational purposes only and does not constitute investment advice.

We do not sell coins! If you want to buy some coins you can do it here. You're looking for more hashing power or You want just to try mining? You can do it here.

Calculate how profitable it is to mine all other coins on various mining algos on WhatToMine.com

Always do your own research! Try to analyse the exchanges data, and possibility that you can actually sell mined coins. Some coins might be very high in the ranks, but with zero buy orders and very small trading volume.