Nvidia 960

GPU mining device
Type: GPU
Vendor: Nvidia
Algo H/s
Normal (ASIC)280
NormalV7280
LiteV7650
Heavy217
Haven217
Fast532
BittubeV2217
Alloy140
B2n347
NormalV8280
Upx9,100
Trtl2,470
Fast2532
Gpu490
Cceal532
Graft280
CnR280
HeavyX130
RXWow168
RXL168
RX168
ArgChukwa15,000
ZumLite2,470
RARQ168
RSFX168
* only algos shown in Cryptunit are displayed. It is very possible that the device supports other algorithms.

Nvidia 960 top coins to mine

Updated: 2020-02-21 14:00:15
Coin Algo USD/day BTC/day USD/week BTC/week
Electronerofast0.170.0000181.20.00012
Ryogpu0.160.0000161.090.00011
Equilibriagpu0.10.0000110.720.000075
TubebittubeV20.0840.00000870.590.000061
TurtleCoinArgChukwa0.0740.00000770.520.000054
Concealcceal0.070.00000730.490.000051
Havenhaven0.0690.00000710.480.000050
X-CASHheavyX0.0670.00000700.470.000049
uPlexaupx0.0670.00000690.470.000049
Masarifast20.040.00000410.280.000029
*Top 10 coins with 24h trade volume > 0.1BTC shown. Difficulty 24h Avg.

Recommended Miners

Miner Algos Supported OS
BLOC GUI Miner11 Windows, Linux, MacOS
Safex Rig1 Windows, Linux
XMR STAK RX4 Windows, Linux
GMiner2 Windows, Linux
NBMiner1 Windows, Linux
Simple Miner15 Windows
Nanominer3 Windows, Linux
XMR Stak31 Windows, Linux, MacOS
XMRig Nvidia26 Windows, Linux
CryptoGoblin26 Windows, Linux, MacOS
WinXMR1 Windows
CN GUI Miner7 Windows

User Reviews

There are currently no reviews...
CRYPTUNIT service is provided for free. Site contains opinion for informational purposes only and does not constitute investment advice.

We do not sell coins! If you want to buy some coins you can do it here. You're looking for more hashing power or You want just to try mining? You can do it here.

Calculate how profitable it is to mine all other coins on various mining algos on WhatToMine.com

Always do your own research! Try to analyse the exchanges data, and possibility that you can actually sell mined coins. Some coins might be very high in the ranks, but with zero buy orders and very small trading volume.