Nvidia 1050Ti

GPU mining device
Type: GPU
Vendor: Nvidia
Algo H/s
Normal (ASIC)350
NormalV7350
LiteV7850
Heavy271
Haven271
Fast665
BittubeV2271
Alloy175
B2n434
NormalV8350
Upx11,900
Trtl3,230
Fast2665
Gpu500
Cceal665
Graft350
CnR350
HeavyX163
RXWow210
RXL210
RX210
ArgChukwa20,000
ZumLite3,230
RARQ210
RSFX210
C29s0.86
Cd29v0.86
K12156
* only algos shown in Cryptunit are displayed. It is very possible that the device supports other algorithms.

Nvidia 1050Ti top coins to mine

Updated: 2020-02-21 12:24:11
Coin Algo USD/day BTC/day USD/week BTC/week
Electronerofast0.220.0000231.550.00016
Ryogpu0.150.0000161.080.00011
TubebittubeV20.110.0000110.740.000077
Equilibriagpu0.10.0000110.730.000076
TurtleCoinArgChukwa0.0970.0000100.680.000071
Concealcceal0.0880.00000910.610.000064
uPlexaupx0.0870.00000910.610.000063
Havenhaven0.0870.00000910.610.000063
X-CASHheavyX0.0830.00000870.580.000061
Masarifast20.050.00000520.350.000036
*Top 10 coins with 24h trade volume > 0.1BTC shown. Difficulty 24h Avg.

Recommended Miners

Miner Algos Supported OS
BLOC GUI Miner11 Windows, Linux, MacOS
Safex Rig1 Windows, Linux
XMR STAK RX4 Windows, Linux
GMiner2 Windows, Linux
NBMiner1 Windows, Linux
Simple Miner15 Windows
Nanominer3 Windows, Linux
XMR Stak31 Windows, Linux, MacOS
XMRig Nvidia26 Windows, Linux
CryptoGoblin26 Windows, Linux, MacOS
WinXMR1 Windows
CN GUI Miner7 Windows

User Reviews

There are currently no reviews...
CRYPTUNIT service is provided for free. Site contains opinion for informational purposes only and does not constitute investment advice.

We do not sell coins! If you want to buy some coins you can do it here. You're looking for more hashing power or You want just to try mining? You can do it here.

Calculate how profitable it is to mine all other coins on various mining algos on WhatToMine.com

Always do your own research! Try to analyse the exchanges data, and possibility that you can actually sell mined coins. Some coins might be very high in the ranks, but with zero buy orders and very small trading volume.