Nvidia 970

GPU mining device
Type: GPU
Vendor: Nvidia
Algo H/s
Normal (ASIC)480
NormalV7480
LiteV7820
Heavy372
Haven372
Fast912
BittubeV2372
Alloy240
B2n595
NormalV8480
Upx11,480
Trtl3,116
Fast2912
Gpu750
Cceal912
Graft480
CnR480
HeavyX223
RXWow288
RXL288
RX288
ArgChukwa24,000
ZumLite3,116
RARQ288
RSFX288
* only algos shown in Cryptunit are displayed. It is very possible that the device supports other algorithms.

Nvidia 970 top coins to mine

Updated: 2020-02-21 12:40:14
Coin Algo USD/day BTC/day USD/week BTC/week
Electronerofast0.30.0000312.110.00022
Ryogpu0.230.0000241.620.00017
Equilibriagpu0.160.0000161.10.00011
TubebittubeV20.150.0000151.020.00011
Concealcceal0.120.0000120.840.000087
Havenhaven0.120.0000120.840.000087
TurtleCoinArgChukwa0.120.0000120.810.000085
X-CASHheavyX0.110.0000120.80.000083
uPlexaupx0.0840.00000870.590.000061
Masarifast20.0690.00000710.480.000050
*Top 10 coins with 24h trade volume > 0.1BTC shown. Difficulty 24h Avg.

Recommended Miners

Miner Algos Supported OS
BLOC GUI Miner11 Windows, Linux, MacOS
Safex Rig1 Windows, Linux
XMR STAK RX4 Windows, Linux
GMiner2 Windows, Linux
NBMiner1 Windows, Linux
Simple Miner15 Windows
Nanominer3 Windows, Linux
XMR Stak31 Windows, Linux, MacOS
XMRig Nvidia26 Windows, Linux
CryptoGoblin26 Windows, Linux, MacOS
WinXMR1 Windows
CN GUI Miner7 Windows

User Reviews

S
Seth Thursday March 21, 2019

this is what I am seeing for algos listed below. 970GTX ( no OC no bios mod )

Turtle(v2 cn-pico) - 2.8kh/s
Graft (CNrwz) - 545h/s
MSR(cn-Half) - 733h/s
Loki(CNheavy) - 411h/s

CRYPTUNIT service is provided for free. Site contains opinion for informational purposes only and does not constitute investment advice.

We do not sell coins! If you want to buy some coins you can do it here. You're looking for more hashing power or You want just to try mining? You can do it here.

Calculate how profitable it is to mine all other coins on various mining algos on WhatToMine.com

Always do your own research! Try to analyse the exchanges data, and possibility that you can actually sell mined coins. Some coins might be very high in the ranks, but with zero buy orders and very small trading volume.