Nvidia 980Ti

GPU mining device
Type: GPU
Vendor: Nvidia
Algo H/s
Normal (ASIC)700
NormalV7700
LiteV71,400
Heavy543
Haven543
Fast1,330
BittubeV2543
Alloy350
B2n868
NormalV8700
Upx19,600
Trtl5,320
Fast21,330
Gpu1,000
Cceal1,330
Graft700
CnR700
HeavyX326
RXWow420
RXL420
RX420
ArgChukwa55,000
ZumLite5,320
RARQ420
RSFX420
* only algos shown in Cryptunit are displayed. It is very possible that the device supports other algorithms.

Nvidia 980Ti top coins to mine

Updated: 2020-02-22 00:22:10
Coin Algo USD/day BTC/day USD/week BTC/week
Electronerofast0.350.0000362.420.00025
Ryogpu0.320.0000342.270.00023
TurtleCoinArgChukwa0.270.0000281.920.0002
Equilibriagpu0.250.0000261.780.00018
TubebittubeV20.20.0000211.410.00015
Concealcceal0.180.0000181.230.00013
X-CASHheavyX0.170.0000171.180.00012
Havenhaven0.160.0000171.120.00012
uPlexaupx0.150.0000151.040.00011
Masarifast20.10.0000100.70.000072
*Top 10 coins with 24h trade volume > 0.1BTC shown. Difficulty 24h Avg.

Recommended Miners

Miner Algos Supported OS
BLOC GUI Miner11 Windows, Linux, MacOS
Safex Rig1 Windows, Linux
XMR STAK RX4 Windows, Linux
GMiner2 Windows, Linux
NBMiner1 Windows, Linux
Simple Miner15 Windows
Nanominer3 Windows, Linux
XMR Stak31 Windows, Linux, MacOS
XMRig Nvidia26 Windows, Linux
CryptoGoblin26 Windows, Linux, MacOS
WinXMR1 Windows
CN GUI Miner7 Windows

User Reviews

There are currently no reviews...
CRYPTUNIT service is provided for free. Site contains opinion for informational purposes only and does not constitute investment advice.

We do not sell coins! If you want to buy some coins you can do it here. You're looking for more hashing power or You want just to try mining? You can do it here.

Calculate how profitable it is to mine all other coins on various mining algos on WhatToMine.com

Always do your own research! Try to analyse the exchanges data, and possibility that you can actually sell mined coins. Some coins might be very high in the ranks, but with zero buy orders and very small trading volume.