Cryptonote Market Cap: $1,781,963,681 24h Volume: $198,508,209 Exchanges: 75 Coins: 102 (65 tradable) Bitcoin BTC $11,733 Monero XMR $92.5

AMD Ryzen 5 1600

CPU mining device
Type: CPU
Vendor: AMD
Algo H/s
Normal (ASIC)363
NormalV7363
LiteV71,550
Heavy212
Haven212
Fast635
Alloy212
Wchain309
Upx1,550
Trtl7,750
Fast2635
Gpu212
Cceal635
Graft363
CnR363
HeavyX127
RXWow2,800
RXL2,800
RX2,800
DfX908
ArgChukwa11,625
ZumLite7,750
RARQ2,800
RSFX2,800
Zls363
ArgNinja11,625
CNAdaptive363
CNDynamic363
* only algos shown in Cryptunit are displayed. It is very possible that the device supports other algorithms.

AMD Ryzen 5 1600 top coins to mine

Updated: 2020-08-11 12:45:16
Coin Algo USD/day BTC/day USD/week BTC/week
QuantumrX0.250.0000211.740.00015
LokirXL0.190.0000161.310.00011
MonerorX0.180.0000161.290.00011
WownerorXWow0.170.0000141.170.000099
Havenhaven0.160.0000131.090.000092
Concealcceal0.150.0000121.030.000087
ScalaDfX0.120.0000100.840.000071
X-CASHheavyX0.0870.00000730.610.000051
Masarifast20.0570.00000480.40.000034
TurtleCoinArgChukwa0.0380.00000320.270.000023
*Top 10 coins with 24h trade volume > 0.1BTC shown. Difficulty 24h Avg.

Recommended Miners

Miner Algos Supported OS
XLArig1 Windows, Linux
BLOC GUI Miner11 Windows, Linux, MacOS
SRBMiner Multi5 Windows
Safex Rig1 Windows, Linux
XMR STAK RX4 Windows, Linux
Monerov RandomV Miner1 Windows
Coinevo Miner1 Windows, Linux
ZANO Miner1 Windows, Linux, MacOS
NERVA Miner1 Windows, Linux, MacOS
Blur Network Miner1 Windows, Linux, MacOS
XMRigCC CPU28 Windows, Linux
Simple Miner15 Windows
XMR Stak32 Windows, Linux, MacOS
XMRig CPU36 Windows, Linux
CryptoGoblin26 Windows, Linux, MacOS
Monero CPU Miner6 Windows, Linux
Webchain1 Windows, Linux, Android
WinXMR1 Windows
CN GUI Miner7 Windows
JCE CPU Miner20 Windows, Linux
JCE CPU GPU Miner21 Windows

User Reviews

t
tinti Friday November 15, 2019

ryzen 5 1600 @ 3,9GHZ

~ 200 H/s for XCASH

N
Niko Friday October 11, 2019

Ryzen 1600x @3.8GHz
RXWow 5600h/s
RandomXL 3600h/s

Z
Zlabanica Wednesday September 12, 2018

Ryzen 1600 3.9GHz 1.3125 V
Cryptonight (v7) hashtare
605 h/s -8 threads.

Cryptonight Lite (v7) hashrate
2060h/s - 12 threads.

CRYPTUNIT service is provided for free. Site contains opinion for informational purposes only and does not constitute investment advice.

We do not sell coins! If you want to buy some coins you can do it here. You're looking for more hashing power or You want just to try mining? You can do it here.

Calculate how profitable it is to mine all other coins on various mining algos on WhatToMine.com

Always do your own research! Try to analyse the exchanges data, and possibility that you can actually sell mined coins. Some coins might be very high in the ranks, but with zero buy orders and very small trading volume.