Cryptonote Market Cap: $1,781,963,681 24h Volume: $198,508,209 Exchanges: 75 Coins: 102 (65 tradable) Bitcoin BTC $11,740 Monero XMR $92.5

AMD Ryzen 7 1800X

CPU mining device
Type: CPU
Vendor: AMD
Algo H/s
Normal (ASIC)550
NormalV7550
LiteV71,650
Heavy321
Haven321
Fast963
Alloy321
Wchain468
Upx1,650
Trtl8,250
Fast2963
Gpu321
Cceal963
Graft550
CnR550
HeavyX193
RXWow3,900
RXL3,900
RX3,900
DfX1,375
ArgChukwa12,375
ZumLite8,250
RARQ3,900
RSFX3,900
Zls550
ArgNinja12,375
CNAdaptive550
CNDynamic550
* only algos shown in Cryptunit are displayed. It is very possible that the device supports other algorithms.

AMD Ryzen 7 1800X top coins to mine

Updated: 2020-08-11 12:41:15
Coin Algo USD/day BTC/day USD/week BTC/week
QuantumrX0.350.0000292.430.00021
LokirXL0.260.0000221.830.00015
MonerorX0.260.0000221.80.00015
Havenhaven0.240.0000201.650.00014
WownerorXWow0.230.0000201.620.00014
Concealcceal0.220.0000191.560.00013
ScalaDfX0.180.0000151.270.00011
X-CASHheavyX0.130.0000110.930.000078
Masarifast20.0860.00000730.610.000051
ArQmArARQ0.050.00000430.350.000030
*Top 10 coins with 24h trade volume > 0.1BTC shown. Difficulty 24h Avg.

Recommended Miners

Miner Algos Supported OS
XLArig1 Windows, Linux
BLOC GUI Miner11 Windows, Linux, MacOS
SRBMiner Multi5 Windows
Safex Rig1 Windows, Linux
XMR STAK RX4 Windows, Linux
Monerov RandomV Miner1 Windows
Coinevo Miner1 Windows, Linux
ZANO Miner1 Windows, Linux, MacOS
NERVA Miner1 Windows, Linux, MacOS
Blur Network Miner1 Windows, Linux, MacOS
XMRigCC CPU28 Windows, Linux
Simple Miner15 Windows
XMR Stak32 Windows, Linux, MacOS
XMRig CPU36 Windows, Linux
CryptoGoblin26 Windows, Linux, MacOS
Monero CPU Miner6 Windows, Linux
Webchain1 Windows, Linux, Android
WinXMR1 Windows
CN GUI Miner7 Windows
JCE CPU Miner20 Windows, Linux
JCE CPU GPU Miner21 Windows

User Reviews

G
Google Forms Thursday August 16, 2018

Ryzen 1800x , 2200 - 3200 MHz ondemand, Linux, Asus B350, DDR4 3133 MHz (memory frequency is very important for Ryzen 7 gen). Xmrig soft.
Interestingly, processor overclocking give zero effect, at least in my experience.

Cryptonight (v7) hashtare
610 - 620 h/s, depends on pool and pool's location

CRYPTUNIT service is provided for free. Site contains opinion for informational purposes only and does not constitute investment advice.

We do not sell coins! If you want to buy some coins you can do it here. You're looking for more hashing power or You want just to try mining? You can do it here.

Calculate how profitable it is to mine all other coins on various mining algos on WhatToMine.com

Always do your own research! Try to analyse the exchanges data, and possibility that you can actually sell mined coins. Some coins might be very high in the ranks, but with zero buy orders and very small trading volume.