Cryptonote Market Cap: $1,796,549,548 24h Volume: $199,972,159 Exchanges: 74 Coins: 102 (65 tradable) Bitcoin BTC $11,769 Monero XMR $93.4

Intel Xeon Gold 6148F

CPU mining device
Type: CPU
Vendor: Intel
Algo H/s
Normal (ASIC)960
NormalV7960
LiteV72,880
Heavy561
Haven561
Fast1,680
Alloy561
Wchain816
Upx2,880
Trtl14,400
Fast21,680
Gpu561
Cceal1,680
Graft960
CnR960
HeavyX337
RXWow8,000
RXL8,000
RX8,000
DfX2,400
ArgChukwa21,600
ZumLite14,400
RARQ8,000
RSFX8,000
Zls960
ArgNinja21,600
CNAdaptive960
CNDynamic960
* only algos shown in Cryptunit are displayed. It is very possible that the device supports other algorithms.

Intel Xeon Gold 6148F top coins to mine

Updated: 2020-08-11 11:14:15
Coin Algo USD/day BTC/day USD/week BTC/week
QuantumrX0.710.0000604.970.00042
LokirXL0.540.0000453.770.00032
MonerorX0.530.0000453.720.00031
WownerorXWow0.480.0000403.330.00028
Havenhaven0.410.0000352.870.00024
Concealcceal0.390.0000332.710.00023
ScalaDfX0.320.0000272.220.00019
X-CASHheavyX0.230.0000191.590.00013
Masarifast20.150.0000131.040.000088
ArQmArARQ0.10.00000870.720.000061
*Top 10 coins with 24h trade volume > 0.1BTC shown. Difficulty 24h Avg.

Recommended Miners

Miner Algos Supported OS
XLArig1 Windows, Linux
BLOC GUI Miner11 Windows, Linux, MacOS
SRBMiner Multi5 Windows
Safex Rig1 Windows, Linux
XMR STAK RX4 Windows, Linux
Monerov RandomV Miner1 Windows
Coinevo Miner1 Windows, Linux
ZANO Miner1 Windows, Linux, MacOS
NERVA Miner1 Windows, Linux, MacOS
Blur Network Miner1 Windows, Linux, MacOS
XMRigCC CPU28 Windows, Linux
Simple Miner15 Windows
XMR Stak32 Windows, Linux, MacOS
XMRig CPU36 Windows, Linux
CryptoGoblin26 Windows, Linux, MacOS
Monero CPU Miner6 Windows, Linux
Webchain1 Windows, Linux, Android
WinXMR1 Windows
CN GUI Miner7 Windows
JCE CPU Miner20 Windows, Linux
JCE CPU GPU Miner21 Windows

User Reviews

There are currently no reviews...
CRYPTUNIT service is provided for free. Site contains opinion for informational purposes only and does not constitute investment advice.

We do not sell coins! If you want to buy some coins you can do it here. You're looking for more hashing power or You want just to try mining? You can do it here.

Calculate how profitable it is to mine all other coins on various mining algos on WhatToMine.com

Always do your own research! Try to analyse the exchanges data, and possibility that you can actually sell mined coins. Some coins might be very high in the ranks, but with zero buy orders and very small trading volume.