Cryptonote Market Cap: $1,796,504,069 24h Volume: $199,969,010 Exchanges: 74 Coins: 102 (65 tradable) Bitcoin BTC $11,783 Monero XMR $92.9

AMD EPYC 7281

CPU mining device
Type: CPU
Vendor: AMD
Algo H/s
Normal (ASIC)850
NormalV7850
LiteV72,550
Heavy496
Haven496
Fast1,488
Alloy496
Wchain723
Upx2,550
Trtl12,750
Fast21,488
Gpu496
Cceal1,488
Graft850
CnR850
HeavyX298
RXWow5,950
RXL5,950
RX5,950
DfX2,125
ArgChukwa19,125
ZumLite12,750
RARQ5,950
RSFX5,950
Zls850
ArgNinja19,125
CNAdaptive850
CNDynamic850
* only algos shown in Cryptunit are displayed. It is very possible that the device supports other algorithms.

AMD EPYC 7281 top coins to mine

Updated: 2020-08-11 11:26:25
Coin Algo USD/day BTC/day USD/week BTC/week
QuantumrX0.530.0000453.70.00031
LokirXL0.40.0000342.80.00024
MonerorX0.40.0000332.770.00023
Havenhaven0.360.0000312.530.00021
WownerorXWow0.350.0000302.480.00021
Concealcceal0.340.0000292.40.0002
ScalaDfX0.280.0000241.960.00017
X-CASHheavyX0.20.0000171.410.00012
Masarifast20.130.0000110.920.000078
ArQmArARQ0.0770.00000650.540.000045
*Top 10 coins with 24h trade volume > 0.1BTC shown. Difficulty 24h Avg.

Recommended Miners

Miner Algos Supported OS
XLArig1 Windows, Linux
BLOC GUI Miner11 Windows, Linux, MacOS
SRBMiner Multi5 Windows
Safex Rig1 Windows, Linux
XMR STAK RX4 Windows, Linux
Monerov RandomV Miner1 Windows
Coinevo Miner1 Windows, Linux
ZANO Miner1 Windows, Linux, MacOS
NERVA Miner1 Windows, Linux, MacOS
Blur Network Miner1 Windows, Linux, MacOS
XMRigCC CPU28 Windows, Linux
Simple Miner15 Windows
XMR Stak32 Windows, Linux, MacOS
XMRig CPU36 Windows, Linux
CryptoGoblin26 Windows, Linux, MacOS
Monero CPU Miner6 Windows, Linux
Webchain1 Windows, Linux, Android
WinXMR1 Windows
CN GUI Miner7 Windows
JCE CPU Miner20 Windows, Linux
JCE CPU GPU Miner21 Windows

User Reviews

There are currently no reviews...
CRYPTUNIT service is provided for free. Site contains opinion for informational purposes only and does not constitute investment advice.

We do not sell coins! If you want to buy some coins you can do it here. You're looking for more hashing power or You want just to try mining? You can do it here.

Calculate how profitable it is to mine all other coins on various mining algos on WhatToMine.com

Always do your own research! Try to analyse the exchanges data, and possibility that you can actually sell mined coins. Some coins might be very high in the ranks, but with zero buy orders and very small trading volume.