Cryptonote Market Cap: $1,790,325,295 24h Volume: $200,905,556 Exchanges: 74 Coins: 102 (65 tradable) Bitcoin BTC $11,774 Monero XMR $93.2

Intel Xeon E3 1515M V5

CPU mining device
Type: CPU
Vendor: Intel
Algo H/s
Normal (ASIC)240
NormalV7240
LiteV7720
Heavy140
Haven140
Fast420
Alloy140
Wchain204
Upx720
Trtl3,600
Fast2420
Gpu140
Cceal420
Graft240
CnR240
HeavyX84
RXWow1,680
RXL1,680
RX1,680
DfX600
ArgChukwa5,400
ZumLite3,600
RARQ1,680
RSFX1,680
Zls240
ArgNinja5,400
CNAdaptive240
CNDynamic240
* only algos shown in Cryptunit are displayed. It is very possible that the device supports other algorithms.

Intel Xeon E3 1515M V5 top coins to mine

Updated: 2020-08-11 11:41:15
Coin Algo USD/day BTC/day USD/week BTC/week
QuantumrX0.150.0000131.040.000088
LokirXL0.110.00000950.790.000067
MonerorX0.110.00000940.780.000066
Havenhaven0.10.00000870.720.000061
WownerorXWow0.10.00000840.70.000059
Concealcceal0.0970.00000820.680.000057
ScalaDfX0.0790.00000670.550.000047
X-CASHheavyX0.0570.00000480.40.000034
Masarifast20.0370.00000320.260.000022
ArQmArARQ0.0220.00000180.150.000013
*Top 10 coins with 24h trade volume > 0.1BTC shown. Difficulty 24h Avg.

Recommended Miners

Miner Algos Supported OS
XLArig1 Windows, Linux
BLOC GUI Miner11 Windows, Linux, MacOS
SRBMiner Multi5 Windows
Safex Rig1 Windows, Linux
XMR STAK RX4 Windows, Linux
Monerov RandomV Miner1 Windows
Coinevo Miner1 Windows, Linux
ZANO Miner1 Windows, Linux, MacOS
NERVA Miner1 Windows, Linux, MacOS
Blur Network Miner1 Windows, Linux, MacOS
XMRigCC CPU28 Windows, Linux
Simple Miner15 Windows
XMR Stak32 Windows, Linux, MacOS
XMRig CPU36 Windows, Linux
CryptoGoblin26 Windows, Linux, MacOS
Monero CPU Miner6 Windows, Linux
Webchain1 Windows, Linux, Android
WinXMR1 Windows
CN GUI Miner7 Windows
JCE CPU Miner20 Windows, Linux
JCE CPU GPU Miner21 Windows

User Reviews

There are currently no reviews...
CRYPTUNIT service is provided for free. Site contains opinion for informational purposes only and does not constitute investment advice.

We do not sell coins! If you want to buy some coins you can do it here. You're looking for more hashing power or You want just to try mining? You can do it here.

Calculate how profitable it is to mine all other coins on various mining algos on WhatToMine.com

Always do your own research! Try to analyse the exchanges data, and possibility that you can actually sell mined coins. Some coins might be very high in the ranks, but with zero buy orders and very small trading volume.