Intel Xeon E5 2690 V4

CPU mining device
Type: CPU
Vendor: Intel
Algo H/s
Normal (ASIC)660
NormalV7660
LiteV71,980
Heavy385
Haven385
Fast1,155
BittubeV2990
Alloy385
B2n792
Wchain561
NormalV8660
Upx1,980
Trtl9,900
Fast21,155
Gpu385
Cceal1,155
Graft660
CnR660
HeavyX231
RXWow4,620
RXL4,620
RX4,620
DfX1,650
ArgChukwa14,850
ZumLite9,900
RARQ4,620
RSFX4,620
* only algos shown in Cryptunit are displayed. It is very possible that the device supports other algorithms.

Intel Xeon E5 2690 V4 top coins to mine

Updated: 2020-02-27 07:47:11
Coin Algo USD/day BTC/day USD/week BTC/week
LokirXL0.380.0000422.640.0003
MonerorX0.350.0000392.430.00027
TubebittubeV20.30.0000342.110.00024
WownerorXWow0.260.0000301.850.00021
Electronerofast0.190.0000211.330.00015
Concealcceal0.150.0000171.040.00012
Equilibriagpu0.120.0000130.830.000093
Havenhaven0.10.0000110.70.000079
TurtleCoinArgChukwa0.090.0000100.630.000071
X-CASHheavyX0.090.0000100.630.000071
*Top 10 coins with 24h trade volume > 0.1BTC shown. Difficulty 24h Avg.

Recommended Miners

Miner Algos Supported OS
XLArig1 Windows, Linux
BLOC GUI Miner11 Windows, Linux, MacOS
SRBMiner Multi5 Windows
Safex Rig1 Windows, Linux
XMR STAK RX4 Windows, Linux
Monerov RandomV Miner1 Windows
XMRigCC CPU28 Windows, Linux
Simple Miner15 Windows
XMR Stak31 Windows, Linux, MacOS
XMRig CPU34 Windows, Linux
CryptoGoblin26 Windows, Linux, MacOS
Monero CPU Miner6 Windows, Linux
Webchain1 Windows, Linux, Android
WinXMR1 Windows
CN GUI Miner7 Windows
JCE CPU Miner20 Windows, Linux
JCE CPU GPU Miner21 Windows

User Reviews

There are currently no reviews...
CRYPTUNIT service is provided for free. Site contains opinion for informational purposes only and does not constitute investment advice.

We do not sell coins! If you want to buy some coins you can do it here. You're looking for more hashing power or You want just to try mining? You can do it here.

Calculate how profitable it is to mine all other coins on various mining algos on WhatToMine.com

Always do your own research! Try to analyse the exchanges data, and possibility that you can actually sell mined coins. Some coins might be very high in the ranks, but with zero buy orders and very small trading volume.