AMD 550

GPU mining device
Type: GPU
Vendor: AMD
Algo H/s
Normal (ASIC)400
NormalV7400
LiteV7700
Heavy310
Haven310
Fast760
BittubeV2310
Alloy200
B2n496
NormalV8400
Upx9,800
Trtl2,660
Fast2760
Gpu210
Cceal760
Graft400
CnR400
HeavyX186
RXWow240
RXL240
RX240
ArgChukwa20,000
ZumLite2,660
RARQ240
RSFX240
* only algos shown in Cryptunit are displayed. It is very possible that the device supports other algorithms.

AMD 550 top coins to mine

Updated: 2020-02-21 13:05:10
Coin Algo USD/day BTC/day USD/week BTC/week
Electronerofast0.250.0000261.730.00018
TubebittubeV20.120.0000130.840.000088
Concealcceal0.10.0000100.70.000073
Havenhaven0.0990.0000100.690.000072
TurtleCoinArgChukwa0.0980.0000100.680.000071
X-CASHheavyX0.0950.00000990.670.000069
uPlexaupx0.0720.00000750.50.000052
Ryogpu0.0650.00000680.460.000047
Masarifast20.0570.00000590.40.000041
Equilibriagpu0.0440.00000460.310.000032
*Top 10 coins with 24h trade volume > 0.1BTC shown. Difficulty 24h Avg.

Recommended Miners

Miner Algos Supported OS
BLOC GUI Miner11 Windows, Linux, MacOS
SRBMiner Multi5 Windows
Safex Rig1 Windows, Linux
XMR STAK RX4 Windows, Linux
GMiner2 Windows, Linux
GrinPro Miner1 Windows, Linux
SRBMiner27 Windows
XMRigCC AMD25 Windows, Linux
Simple Miner15 Windows
Nanominer3 Windows, Linux
XMR Stak31 Windows, Linux, MacOS
XMRig AMD26 Windows, Linux
CryptoGoblin26 Windows, Linux, MacOS
Teamredminer4 Windows, Linux
WinXMR1 Windows
CN GUI Miner7 Windows
JCE CPU GPU Miner21 Windows

User Reviews

a
afterconnery Friday October 4, 2019

2gb Hynix memory, teamredminer 0.5.8, stock bios, 1124 core, 1900 mem
26,800 h/s

w
wrkz.explorer.stroppyscryptos.net Sunday August 11, 2019

rx 550 2 gig ASUS.
720/24, 2 thread = 3500H/s - 4000H/s biosmod.
2600 H/s un modded..

N
Nut78 Tuesday June 11, 2019

Gigabyte rx550 2Gb , bios mod standart Hynix -Win 10- driver AMD 18.6.1=

.V4 : 545 h/s @ 1200/895-2050/880
.trm 0.4.5 = config L3+3 (for me) .

a
afterconnery Sunday April 21, 2019

XFX RX 550 4gb.
Trtl 1282 per GPU. 2564 total.
944/32 worksize
No oc
No bios mod

k
kenchiroo Wednesday August 22, 2018

RX550 (PWC) 2 GB Elpida @ 440 H/s (ECO mode)
core 1100 mem 1850 GPU temp 60(room temp 32)
UseMax 24 watts only!

J
Jury Thursday August 16, 2018

RX550 2GB
500h/s 432/12 worksize, 2 threads, bios mod, oc to 1300core/2080mem

CRYPTUNIT service is provided for free. Site contains opinion for informational purposes only and does not constitute investment advice.

We do not sell coins! If you want to buy some coins you can do it here. You're looking for more hashing power or You want just to try mining? You can do it here.

Calculate how profitable it is to mine all other coins on various mining algos on WhatToMine.com

Always do your own research! Try to analyse the exchanges data, and possibility that you can actually sell mined coins. Some coins might be very high in the ranks, but with zero buy orders and very small trading volume.