Cryptonote Market Cap: $5,910,315,850 24h Volume: $682,313,137 Exchanges: 74 Coins: 100 (53 tradable) Bitcoin BTC $59,434 Monero XMR $292

Intel Atom C3955

CPU mining device
Type: CPU
Vendor: Intel
Algo H/s
Normal (ASIC)240
NormalV7240
LiteV71,400
Heavy140
Haven140
Fast420
Alloy140
Wchain204
Upx1,400
Trtl7,000
Fast2420
Gpu140
Cceal420
Graft240
CnR240
HeavyX84
RXWow1,680
RX1,680
ArgChukwa10,500
ZumLite7,000
RARQ1,680
RSFX1,680
Zls240
ArgNinja10,500
CNAdaptive240
CNDynamic240
ArgChukwa25,250
Panthera600
CNCache420
* only algos shown in Cryptunit are displayed. It is very possible that the device supports other algorithms.

Intel Atom C3955 top coins to mine

Updated: 2021-04-11 09:15:06
Coin Algo USD/day BTC/day USD/week BTC/week
TurtleCoinArgChukwa20.510.00000853.580.000060
Havenhaven0.310.00000522.170.000036
QuantumrX0.170.00000281.180.000020
MonerorX0.160.00000261.110.000018
WownerorXWow0.150.00000261.080.000018
Concealgpu0.140.00000241.010.000017
SumokoincnR0.130.00000220.910.000015
Monero Classicnormal0.00550.000000090.0390.00000064
Darma Cashnormal0.0030.000000050.0210.00000035
Bytecoinnormal0.000240.000000000.00170.00000003
*Top 10 coins with 24h trade volume > 0.1BTC shown. Difficulty 24h Avg.

Recommended Miners

Miner Algos Supported OS
XLArig2 Windows, Linux
BLOC GUI Miner11 Windows, Linux, MacOS
SRBMiner Multi13 Windows
Safex Rig1 Windows, Linux
XMR STAK RX4 Windows, Linux
Monerov RandomV Miner1 Windows
Coinevo Miner1 Windows, Linux
ZANO Miner1 Windows, Linux, MacOS
NERVA Miner1 Windows, Linux, MacOS
Blur Network Miner1 Windows, Linux, MacOS
XMRigCC CPU28 Windows, Linux
Simple Miner15 Windows
XMR Stak32 Windows, Linux, MacOS
XMRig CPU38 Windows, Linux
CryptoGoblin26 Windows, Linux, MacOS
Monero CPU Miner6 Windows, Linux
Webchain1 Windows, Linux, Android
WinXMR1 Windows
CN GUI Miner7 Windows
JCE CPU Miner20 Windows, Linux
JCE CPU GPU Miner21 Windows

User Reviews

There are currently no reviews...
CRYPTUNIT service is provided for free. Site contains opinion for informational purposes only and does not constitute investment advice.

We do not sell coins! If you want to buy some coins you can do it here. You're looking for more hashing power or You want just to try mining? You can do it here.

Calculate how profitable it is to mine all other coins on various mining algos on WhatToMine.com

Always do your own research! Try to analyse the exchanges data, and possibility that you can actually sell mined coins. Some coins might be very high in the ranks, but with zero buy orders and very small trading volume.