AMD EPYC 7401

CPU mining device
Type: CPU
Vendor: AMD
Algo H/s
Normal (ASIC)1,590
NormalV71,590
LiteV74,770
Heavy929
Haven929
Fast2,783
BittubeV22,385
Alloy929
B2n1,908
Wchain1,352
NormalV81,590
Upx4,770
Trtl23,850
Fast22,783
Gpu929
Cceal2,783
Graft1,590
CnR1,590
HeavyX557
RXWow11,130
RXL11,130
RX11,130
DfX3,975
ArgChukwa35,775
ZumLite23,850
RARQ11,130
RSFX11,130
* only algos shown in Cryptunit are displayed. It is very possible that the device supports other algorithms.

AMD EPYC 7401 top coins to mine

Updated: 2020-01-26 10:59:16
Coin Algo USD/day BTC/day USD/week BTC/week
MonerorX0.780.0000935.430.00065
LokirXL0.720.0000875.050.00061
TubebittubeV20.710.00008650.0006
Equilibriagpu0.40.0000482.80.00033
Concealcceal0.290.0000352.040.00024
X-CASHheavyX0.250.0000301.760.00021
Ryogpu0.230.0000281.630.00019
Havenhaven0.220.0000271.560.00019
ArQmArARQ0.170.0000211.210.00014
Masarifast20.160.0000191.120.00013
*Top 10 coins with 24h trade volume > 0.1BTC shown. Difficulty 24h Avg.

Recommended Miners

Miner Algos Supported OS
XLArig1 Windows, Linux
BLOC GUI Miner11 Windows, Linux, MacOS
SRBMiner Multi5 Windows
Safex Rig1 Windows, Linux
XMR STAK RX4 Windows, Linux
Monerov RandomV Miner1 Windows
XMRigCC CPU28 Windows, Linux
Simple Miner15 Windows
XMR Stak31 Windows, Linux, MacOS
XMRig CPU34 Windows, Linux
CryptoGoblin26 Windows, Linux, MacOS
Monero CPU Miner6 Windows, Linux
Webchain1 Windows, Linux, Android
WinXMR1 Windows
CN GUI Miner7 Windows
JCE CPU Miner20 Windows, Linux
JCE CPU GPU Miner21 Windows

User Reviews

There are currently no reviews...
CRYPTUNIT service is provided for free. Site contains opinion for informational purposes only and does not constitute investment advice.

We do not sell coins! If you want to buy some coins you can do it here. You're looking for more hashing power or You want just to try mining? You can do it here.

Calculate how profitable it is to mine all other coins on various mining algos on WhatToMine.com

Always do your own research! Try to analyse the exchanges data, and possibility that you can actually sell mined coins. Some coins might be very high in the ranks, but with zero buy orders and very small trading volume.