AMD EPYC 7401

CPU mining device
Type: CPU
Vendor: AMD
Algo H/s
Normal (ASIC)1,590
Lite (ASIC)4,770
NormalV71,590
LiteV74,770
Heavy929
Haven929
Fast2,783
BittubeV22,385
Alloy929
B2n1,908
Wchain1,352
NormalV81,590
Upx4,770
Trtl23,850
Fast22,783
Gpu929
Cceal2,783
Graft1,590
CnR1,590
HeavyX557
RXWow11,130
RXL11,130
DfX3,975
ArgChukwa35,775
ZumLite23,850
RARQ11,130
* only algos shown in Cryptunit are displayed. It is very possible that the device supports other algorithms.

AMD EPYC 7401 top coins to mine

Updated: 2019-11-15 17:31:29
Coin Algo USD/day BTC/day USD/week BTC/week
TubebittubeV20.790.0000925.520.00064
LokirXL0.690.0000814.850.00056
SumokoincnR0.570.0000663.960.00046
MonerocnR0.550.0000643.840.00045
WownerorXWow0.520.0000613.660.00043
Concealcceal0.460.0000533.20.00037
Masarifast20.450.0000523.120.00036
X-CASHheavyX0.40.0000472.820.00033
Graftgraft0.380.0000442.670.00031
Havenhaven0.310.0000362.190.00025
*Top 10 coins with 24h trade volume > 0.1BTC shown. Difficulty 24h Avg.

Recommended Miners

Miner Algos Supported OS
XLArig1 Windows, Linux
BLOC GUI Miner5 Windows, Linux, MacOS
XMRigCC CPU28 Windows, Linux
Simple Miner15 Windows
XMR Stak27 Windows, Linux, MacOS
XMRig CPU32 Windows, Linux
CryptoGoblin26 Windows, Linux, MacOS
Monero CPU Miner6 Windows, Linux
Webchain1 Windows, Linux, Android
WinXMR1 Windows
CN GUI Miner7 Windows
JCE CPU Miner20 Windows, Linux
JCE CPU GPU Miner21 Windows

User Reviews

There are currently no reviews...
CRYPTUNIT service is provided for free. Site contains opinion for informational purposes only and does not constitute investment advice.

We do not sell coins! If you want to buy some coins you can do it here. You're looking for more hashing power or You want just to try mining? You can do it here.

Always do your own research! Try to analyse the exchanges data, to analyze the possibility that you can actually sell mined coins. Some coins might be very high in the ranks, but with zero buy orders or with a very small trading volume.