Cryptonote Market Cap: $2,746,407,068 24h Volume: $108,126,463 Exchanges: 50 Coins: 99 (30 tradable) Bitcoin BTC $19,958 Monero XMR $149

AMD EPYC 7401

CPU mining device
Type: CPU
Vendor: AMD
Algo H/s
Normal (ASIC)1,590
NormalV71,590
LiteV74,770
Heavy929
Haven929
Fast2,783
Alloy929
Wchain1,352
Upx4,770
Trtl23,850
Fast22,783
Gpu929
Cceal2,783
Graft1,590
CnR1,590
HeavyX557
RXWow11,130
RX11,130
ArgChukwa35,775
ZumLite23,850
RARQ11,130
RSFX11,130
Zls1,590
ArgNinja35,775
CNAdaptive1,590
CNDynamic1,590
ArgChukwa217,888
Panthera3,975
CNCache2,783
* only algos shown in Cryptunit are displayed. It is very possible that the device supports other algorithms.

AMD EPYC 7401 top coins to mine

Updated: 2022-10-07 01:35:08
Coin Algo USD/day BTC/day USD/week BTC/week
QuantumrX0.260.0000131.840.000091
MonerorX0.240.0000121.670.000083
Havenhaven0.0840.00000420.590.000029
Concealgpu0.0830.00000410.580.000029
TurtleCoinArgChukwa20.0750.00000260.520.000018
Equilibriagpu0.060.00000300.420.000021
Monero Classicnormal0.0580.00000290.40.000020
*Top 10 coins with 24h trade volume > 0.1BTC shown. Difficulty 24h Avg.

Recommended Miners

Miner Algos Supported OS
XLArig2 Windows, Linux
BLOC GUI Miner11 Windows, Linux, MacOS
SRBMiner Multi13 Windows
Safex Rig1 Windows, Linux
XMR STAK RX4 Windows, Linux
Monerov RandomV Miner1 Windows
Coinevo Miner1 Windows, Linux
ZANO Miner1 Windows, Linux, MacOS
NERVA Miner1 Windows, Linux, MacOS
Blur Network Miner1 Windows, Linux, MacOS
XMRigCC CPU28 Windows, Linux
Simple Miner15 Windows
XMR Stak32 Windows, Linux, MacOS
XMRig CPU38 Windows, Linux
CryptoGoblin26 Windows, Linux, MacOS
Monero CPU Miner6 Windows, Linux
Webchain1 Windows, Linux, Android
WinXMR1 Windows
CN GUI Miner7 Windows
JCE CPU Miner20 Windows, Linux
JCE CPU GPU Miner21 Windows

User Reviews

There are currently no reviews...
CRYPTUNIT service is provided for free. Site contains opinion for informational purposes only and does not constitute investment advice.

We do not sell coins! If you want to buy some coins you can do it here. You're looking for more hashing power or You want just to try mining? You can do it here.

Calculate how profitable it is to mine all other coins on various mining algos on WhatToMine.com
Coinzilla Set up your crypto advertising campaign within minutes! Coinzilla.com