Cryptonote Market Cap: $2,689,009,362 24h Volume: $51,491,561 Exchanges: 32 Coins: 78 (28 tradable) Bitcoin BTC $69,517 Monero XMR $141

AMD EPYC 7551

CPU mining device
Type: CPU
Vendor: AMD
Algo H/s
Normal (ASIC)1,700
NormalV71,700
LiteV76,450
Heavy993
Haven993
Alloy993
Wchain1,445
Upx6,450
Trtl32,250
Fast22,975
Gpu993
Cceal2,975
CnR1,700
RXWow11,900
RX11,900
ArgChukwa48,375
ZumLite32,250
RARQ11,900
RSFX11,900
Zls1,700
CNAdaptive1,700
CNDynamic1,700
ArgChukwa224,188
Panthera4,250
RJDX11,900
RNEVO11,900
* only algos shown in Cryptunit are displayed. It is very possible that the device supports other algorithms.

AMD EPYC 7551 top coins to mine

Updated: 2024-05-25 13:18:07
Coin Algo USD/day BTC/day USD/week BTC/week
ZephyrrX0.320.00000462.220.000032
MonerorX0.310.00000452.160.000032
QuantumrX0.290.00000432.040.000030
Ryogpu0.150.00000231.080.000016
Havenhaven0.0790.00000110.550.0000080
Equilibriagpu0.0640.000000940.450.0000066
Bytecoinnormal0.000260.000000000.00180.00000003
*Top 10 coins with 24h trade volume > 0.1BTC shown. Difficulty 24h Avg.

Recommended Miners

Miner Algos Supported OS
XLArig2 Windows, Linux
BLOC GUI Miner11 Windows, Linux, MacOS
SRBMiner Multi12 Windows, Linux
Safex Rig1 Windows, Linux
XMR STAK RX4 Windows, Linux
Monerov RandomV Miner1 Windows
Coinevo Miner1 Windows, Linux
ZANO Miner1 Windows, Linux, MacOS
NERVA Miner1 Windows, Linux, MacOS
Blur Network Miner1 Windows, Linux, MacOS
NEVORig1 Linux
XMRigCC CPU28 Windows, Linux
Simple Miner15 Windows
XMR Stak32 Windows, Linux, MacOS
XMRig CPU38 Windows, Linux
CryptoGoblin26 Windows, Linux, MacOS
Monero CPU Miner6 Windows, Linux
Webchain1 Windows, Linux, Android
WinXMR1 Windows
CN GUI Miner7 Windows
JCE CPU Miner20 Windows, Linux
JCE CPU GPU Miner21 Windows

User Reviews

There are currently no reviews...
CRYPTUNIT service is provided for free. Site contains opinion for informational purposes only and does not constitute investment advice.

We do not sell coins! If you want to buy some coins you can do it here. You're looking for more hashing power or You want just to try mining? You can do it here.

Calculate how profitable it is to mine all other coins on various mining algos on WhatToMine.com
Coinzilla Set up your crypto advertising campaign within minutes! Coinzilla.com