Cryptonote Market Cap: $1,704,059,025 24h Volume: $206,991,181 Exchanges: 82 Coins: 102 (61 tradable) Bitcoin BTC $10,462 Monero XMR $90

AMD EPYC 7551

CPU mining device
Type: CPU
Vendor: AMD
Algo H/s
Normal (ASIC)1,700
NormalV71,700
LiteV76,450
Heavy993
Haven993
Fast2,975
Alloy993
Wchain1,445
Upx6,450
Trtl32,250
Fast22,975
Gpu993
Cceal2,975
Graft1,700
CnR1,700
HeavyX596
RXWow11,900
RXL11,900
RX11,900
DfX4,250
ArgChukwa48,375
ZumLite32,250
RARQ11,900
RSFX11,900
Zls1,700
ArgNinja48,375
CNAdaptive1,700
CNDynamic1,700
* only algos shown in Cryptunit are displayed. It is very possible that the device supports other algorithms.

AMD EPYC 7551 top coins to mine

Updated: 2020-09-23 18:07:07
Coin Algo USD/day BTC/day USD/week BTC/week
LokirXL1.010.0000967.070.00067
QuantumrX0.980.0000936.850.00065
MonerorX0.90.0000866.310.0006
Havenhaven0.830.0000795.820.00056
WownerorXWow0.820.0000785.730.00055
Concealcceal0.410.0000392.890.00028
X-CASHheavyX0.330.0000322.310.00022
SumokoincnR0.120.0000110.830.000079
TurtleCoinArgChukwa0.070.00000670.490.000047
uPlexaupx0.0550.00000520.380.000036
*Top 10 coins with 24h trade volume > 0.1BTC shown. Difficulty 24h Avg.

Recommended Miners

Miner Algos Supported OS
XLArig1 Windows, Linux
BLOC GUI Miner11 Windows, Linux, MacOS
SRBMiner Multi5 Windows
Safex Rig1 Windows, Linux
XMR STAK RX4 Windows, Linux
Monerov RandomV Miner1 Windows
Coinevo Miner1 Windows, Linux
ZANO Miner1 Windows, Linux, MacOS
NERVA Miner1 Windows, Linux, MacOS
Blur Network Miner1 Windows, Linux, MacOS
XMRigCC CPU28 Windows, Linux
Simple Miner15 Windows
XMR Stak32 Windows, Linux, MacOS
XMRig CPU36 Windows, Linux
CryptoGoblin26 Windows, Linux, MacOS
Monero CPU Miner6 Windows, Linux
Webchain1 Windows, Linux, Android
WinXMR1 Windows
CN GUI Miner7 Windows
JCE CPU Miner20 Windows, Linux
JCE CPU GPU Miner21 Windows

User Reviews

There are currently no reviews...
CRYPTUNIT service is provided for free. Site contains opinion for informational purposes only and does not constitute investment advice.

We do not sell coins! If you want to buy some coins you can do it here. You're looking for more hashing power or You want just to try mining? You can do it here.

Calculate how profitable it is to mine all other coins on various mining algos on WhatToMine.com

Always do your own research! Try to analyse the exchanges data, and possibility that you can actually sell mined coins. Some coins might be very high in the ranks, but with zero buy orders and very small trading volume.