Cryptonote Market Cap: $2,390,548,188 24h Volume: $52,634,076 Exchanges: 32 Coins: 78 (29 tradable) Bitcoin BTC $66,785 Monero XMR $123

AMD Ryzen 1700

CPU mining device
Type: CPU
Vendor: AMD
Algo H/s
Normal (ASIC)550
NormalV7550
LiteV71,900
Heavy321
Haven321
Alloy321
Wchain468
Upx1,900
Trtl9,500
Fast2963
Gpu321
Cceal963
CnR550
RXWow4,400
RX4,400
ArgChukwa14,250
ZumLite9,500
RARQ4,400
RSFX4,400
Zls550
CNAdaptive550
CNDynamic550
ArgChukwa27,125
Panthera1,375
DynexS2,600
RJDX4,400
RNEVO4,400
* only algos shown in Cryptunit are displayed. It is very possible that the device supports other algorithms.

AMD Ryzen 1700 top coins to mine

Updated: 2024-04-23 18:54:06
Coin Algo USD/day BTC/day USD/week BTC/week
DynexDynexS0.210.00000321.50.000023
ZephyrrX0.20.00000301.380.000021
QuantumrX0.150.00000231.070.000016
MonerorX0.120.00000180.830.000012
Havenhaven0.0230.000000350.160.0000024
Equilibriagpu0.0150.000000230.110.0000016
Bytecoinnormal0.0000480.000000000.000340.00000001
*Top 10 coins with 24h trade volume > 0.1BTC shown. Difficulty 24h Avg.

Recommended Miners

Miner Algos Supported OS
XLArig2 Windows, Linux
BLOC GUI Miner11 Windows, Linux, MacOS
SRBMiner Multi12 Windows, Linux
Safex Rig1 Windows, Linux
XMR STAK RX4 Windows, Linux
Monerov RandomV Miner1 Windows
Coinevo Miner1 Windows, Linux
ZANO Miner1 Windows, Linux, MacOS
NERVA Miner1 Windows, Linux, MacOS
Blur Network Miner1 Windows, Linux, MacOS
NEVORig1 Linux
XMRigCC CPU28 Windows, Linux
Simple Miner15 Windows
XMR Stak32 Windows, Linux, MacOS
XMRig CPU38 Windows, Linux
CryptoGoblin26 Windows, Linux, MacOS
Monero CPU Miner6 Windows, Linux
Webchain1 Windows, Linux, Android
WinXMR1 Windows
CN GUI Miner7 Windows
JCE CPU Miner20 Windows, Linux
JCE CPU GPU Miner21 Windows

User Reviews

There are currently no reviews...
CRYPTUNIT service is provided for free. Site contains opinion for informational purposes only and does not constitute investment advice.

We do not sell coins! If you want to buy some coins you can do it here. You're looking for more hashing power or You want just to try mining? You can do it here.

Calculate how profitable it is to mine all other coins on various mining algos on WhatToMine.com
Coinzilla Set up your crypto advertising campaign within minutes! Coinzilla.com