Cryptonote Market Cap: $1,796,896,000 24h Volume: $200,206,990 Exchanges: 74 Coins: 102 (65 tradable) Bitcoin BTC $11,757 Monero XMR $93.2

Intel Xeon D 1540

CPU mining device
Type: CPU
Vendor: Intel
Algo H/s
Normal (ASIC)230
NormalV7230
LiteV7650
Heavy134
Haven134
Fast403
Alloy134
Wchain196
Upx650
Trtl3,250
Fast2403
Gpu134
Cceal403
Graft230
CnR230
HeavyX80
RXWow1,610
RXL1,610
RX1,610
DfX575
ArgChukwa4,875
ZumLite3,250
RARQ1,610
RSFX1,610
Zls230
ArgNinja4,875
CNAdaptive230
CNDynamic230
* only algos shown in Cryptunit are displayed. It is very possible that the device supports other algorithms.

Intel Xeon D 1540 top coins to mine

Updated: 2020-08-11 11:07:16
Coin Algo USD/day BTC/day USD/week BTC/week
QuantumrX0.140.00001210.000084
LokirXL0.110.00000920.760.000064
MonerorX0.110.00000900.750.000063
Havenhaven0.0980.00000830.680.000058
WownerorXWow0.0960.00000810.670.000057
Concealcceal0.0930.00000780.650.000055
ScalaDfX0.0760.00000640.530.000045
X-CASHheavyX0.0540.00000450.380.000032
Masarifast20.0350.00000300.250.000021
ArQmArARQ0.0210.00000180.150.000012
*Top 10 coins with 24h trade volume > 0.1BTC shown. Difficulty 24h Avg.

Recommended Miners

Miner Algos Supported OS
XLArig1 Windows, Linux
BLOC GUI Miner11 Windows, Linux, MacOS
SRBMiner Multi5 Windows
Safex Rig1 Windows, Linux
XMR STAK RX4 Windows, Linux
Monerov RandomV Miner1 Windows
Coinevo Miner1 Windows, Linux
ZANO Miner1 Windows, Linux, MacOS
NERVA Miner1 Windows, Linux, MacOS
Blur Network Miner1 Windows, Linux, MacOS
XMRigCC CPU28 Windows, Linux
Simple Miner15 Windows
XMR Stak32 Windows, Linux, MacOS
XMRig CPU36 Windows, Linux
CryptoGoblin26 Windows, Linux, MacOS
Monero CPU Miner6 Windows, Linux
Webchain1 Windows, Linux, Android
WinXMR1 Windows
CN GUI Miner7 Windows
JCE CPU Miner20 Windows, Linux
JCE CPU GPU Miner21 Windows

User Reviews

There are currently no reviews...
CRYPTUNIT service is provided for free. Site contains opinion for informational purposes only and does not constitute investment advice.

We do not sell coins! If you want to buy some coins you can do it here. You're looking for more hashing power or You want just to try mining? You can do it here.

Calculate how profitable it is to mine all other coins on various mining algos on WhatToMine.com

Always do your own research! Try to analyse the exchanges data, and possibility that you can actually sell mined coins. Some coins might be very high in the ranks, but with zero buy orders and very small trading volume.