Cryptonote Market Cap: $5,889,448,135 24h Volume: $676,398,061 Exchanges: 74 Coins: 100 (52 tradable) Bitcoin BTC $59,691 Monero XMR $297

Intel Xeon E5 2628L V4

CPU mining device
Type: CPU
Vendor: Intel
Algo H/s
Normal (ASIC)440
NormalV7440
LiteV71,400
Heavy257
Haven257
Fast770
Alloy257
Wchain374
Upx1,400
Trtl7,000
Fast2770
Gpu257
Cceal770
Graft440
CnR440
HeavyX154
RXWow3,080
RX3,080
ArgChukwa10,500
ZumLite7,000
RARQ3,080
RSFX3,080
Zls440
ArgNinja10,500
CNAdaptive440
CNDynamic440
ArgChukwa25,250
Panthera1,100
CNCache770
* only algos shown in Cryptunit are displayed. It is very possible that the device supports other algorithms.

Intel Xeon E5 2628L V4 top coins to mine

Updated: 2021-04-11 09:32:04
Coin Algo USD/day BTC/day USD/week BTC/week
Havenhaven0.570.00000953.970.000066
TurtleCoinArgChukwa20.510.00000853.570.000060
QuantumrX0.310.00000522.170.000036
MonerorX0.290.00000482.030.000034
WownerorXWow0.280.00000471.990.000033
Concealgpu0.270.00000441.860.000031
SumokoincnR0.240.00000391.660.000028
Monero Classicnormal0.010.000000170.0710.0000012
Darma Cashnormal0.00560.000000090.0390.00000065
Bytecoinnormal0.000450.000000010.00310.00000005
*Top 10 coins with 24h trade volume > 0.1BTC shown. Difficulty 24h Avg.

Recommended Miners

Miner Algos Supported OS
XLArig2 Windows, Linux
BLOC GUI Miner11 Windows, Linux, MacOS
SRBMiner Multi13 Windows
Safex Rig1 Windows, Linux
XMR STAK RX4 Windows, Linux
Monerov RandomV Miner1 Windows
Coinevo Miner1 Windows, Linux
ZANO Miner1 Windows, Linux, MacOS
NERVA Miner1 Windows, Linux, MacOS
Blur Network Miner1 Windows, Linux, MacOS
XMRigCC CPU28 Windows, Linux
Simple Miner15 Windows
XMR Stak32 Windows, Linux, MacOS
XMRig CPU38 Windows, Linux
CryptoGoblin26 Windows, Linux, MacOS
Monero CPU Miner6 Windows, Linux
Webchain1 Windows, Linux, Android
WinXMR1 Windows
CN GUI Miner7 Windows
JCE CPU Miner20 Windows, Linux
JCE CPU GPU Miner21 Windows

User Reviews

There are currently no reviews...
CRYPTUNIT service is provided for free. Site contains opinion for informational purposes only and does not constitute investment advice.

We do not sell coins! If you want to buy some coins you can do it here. You're looking for more hashing power or You want just to try mining? You can do it here.

Calculate how profitable it is to mine all other coins on various mining algos on WhatToMine.com

Always do your own research! Try to analyse the exchanges data, and possibility that you can actually sell mined coins. Some coins might be very high in the ranks, but with zero buy orders and very small trading volume.