Cryptonote Market Cap: $1,731,537,883 24h Volume: $110,991,137 Exchanges: 72 Coins: 102 (62 tradable) Bitcoin BTC $11,681 Monero XMR $90.3

Intel Xeon E5 2650 V1

CPU mining device
Type: CPU
Vendor: Intel
Algo H/s
Normal (ASIC)370
NormalV7370
LiteV71,110
Heavy216
Haven216
Fast648
Alloy216
Wchain315
Upx1,110
Trtl5,550
Fast2648
Gpu216
Cceal648
Graft370
CnR370
HeavyX130
RXWow2,600
RXL2,600
RX2,600
DfX925
ArgChukwa8,325
ZumLite5,550
RARQ2,600
RSFX2,600
Zls370
ArgNinja8,325
CNAdaptive370
CNDynamic370
* only algos shown in Cryptunit are displayed. It is very possible that the device supports other algorithms.

Intel Xeon E5 2650 V1 top coins to mine

Updated: 2020-08-06 08:55:21
Coin Algo USD/day BTC/day USD/week BTC/week
QuantumrX0.220.0000191.520.00013
WownerorXWow0.170.0000141.160.0001
LokirXL0.150.0000131.080.000093
MonerorX0.150.0000131.050.000090
Havenhaven0.130.0000110.890.000077
ScalaDfX0.130.0000110.880.000076
X-CASHheavyX0.0990.00000860.690.000060
Concealcceal0.0930.00000800.650.000056
Masarifast20.060.00000520.420.000036
ArQmArARQ0.0270.00000240.190.000016
*Top 10 coins with 24h trade volume > 0.1BTC shown. Difficulty 24h Avg.

Recommended Miners

Miner Algos Supported OS
XLArig1 Windows, Linux
BLOC GUI Miner11 Windows, Linux, MacOS
SRBMiner Multi5 Windows
Safex Rig1 Windows, Linux
XMR STAK RX4 Windows, Linux
Monerov RandomV Miner1 Windows
Coinevo Miner1 Windows, Linux
ZANO Miner1 Windows, Linux, MacOS
NERVA Miner1 Windows, Linux, MacOS
Blur Network Miner1 Windows, Linux, MacOS
XMRigCC CPU28 Windows, Linux
Simple Miner15 Windows
XMR Stak32 Windows, Linux, MacOS
XMRig CPU36 Windows, Linux
CryptoGoblin26 Windows, Linux, MacOS
Monero CPU Miner6 Windows, Linux
Webchain1 Windows, Linux, Android
WinXMR1 Windows
CN GUI Miner7 Windows
JCE CPU Miner20 Windows, Linux
JCE CPU GPU Miner21 Windows

User Reviews

There are currently no reviews...
CRYPTUNIT service is provided for free. Site contains opinion for informational purposes only and does not constitute investment advice.

We do not sell coins! If you want to buy some coins you can do it here. You're looking for more hashing power or You want just to try mining? You can do it here.

Calculate how profitable it is to mine all other coins on various mining algos on WhatToMine.com

Always do your own research! Try to analyse the exchanges data, and possibility that you can actually sell mined coins. Some coins might be very high in the ranks, but with zero buy orders and very small trading volume.