Cryptonote Market Cap: $1,796,896,000 24h Volume: $200,206,990 Exchanges: 74 Coins: 102 (65 tradable) Bitcoin BTC $11,757 Monero XMR $93.2

Intel Xeon E5 2667 V4

CPU mining device
Type: CPU
Vendor: Intel
Algo H/s
Normal (ASIC)540
NormalV7540
LiteV71,620
Heavy315
Haven315
Fast945
Alloy315
Wchain459
Upx1,620
Trtl8,100
Fast2945
Gpu315
Cceal945
Graft540
CnR540
HeavyX189
RXWow3,780
RXL3,780
RX3,780
DfX1,350
ArgChukwa12,150
ZumLite8,100
RARQ3,780
RSFX3,780
Zls540
ArgNinja12,150
CNAdaptive540
CNDynamic540
* only algos shown in Cryptunit are displayed. It is very possible that the device supports other algorithms.

Intel Xeon E5 2667 V4 top coins to mine

Updated: 2020-08-11 11:09:17
Coin Algo USD/day BTC/day USD/week BTC/week
QuantumrX0.340.0000282.350.0002
LokirXL0.260.0000221.790.00015
MonerorX0.250.0000211.760.00015
Havenhaven0.230.0000191.610.00014
WownerorXWow0.230.0000191.580.00013
Concealcceal0.220.0000181.520.00013
ScalaDfX0.180.0000151.250.00011
X-CASHheavyX0.130.0000110.890.000075
Masarifast20.0830.00000700.580.000049
ArQmArARQ0.0490.00000410.340.000029
*Top 10 coins with 24h trade volume > 0.1BTC shown. Difficulty 24h Avg.

Recommended Miners

Miner Algos Supported OS
XLArig1 Windows, Linux
BLOC GUI Miner11 Windows, Linux, MacOS
SRBMiner Multi5 Windows
Safex Rig1 Windows, Linux
XMR STAK RX4 Windows, Linux
Monerov RandomV Miner1 Windows
Coinevo Miner1 Windows, Linux
ZANO Miner1 Windows, Linux, MacOS
NERVA Miner1 Windows, Linux, MacOS
Blur Network Miner1 Windows, Linux, MacOS
XMRigCC CPU28 Windows, Linux
Simple Miner15 Windows
XMR Stak32 Windows, Linux, MacOS
XMRig CPU36 Windows, Linux
CryptoGoblin26 Windows, Linux, MacOS
Monero CPU Miner6 Windows, Linux
Webchain1 Windows, Linux, Android
WinXMR1 Windows
CN GUI Miner7 Windows
JCE CPU Miner20 Windows, Linux
JCE CPU GPU Miner21 Windows

User Reviews

There are currently no reviews...
CRYPTUNIT service is provided for free. Site contains opinion for informational purposes only and does not constitute investment advice.

We do not sell coins! If you want to buy some coins you can do it here. You're looking for more hashing power or You want just to try mining? You can do it here.

Calculate how profitable it is to mine all other coins on various mining algos on WhatToMine.com

Always do your own research! Try to analyse the exchanges data, and possibility that you can actually sell mined coins. Some coins might be very high in the ranks, but with zero buy orders and very small trading volume.