Intel Xeon E5 2690 V3

CPU mining device
Type: CPU
Vendor: Intel
Algo H/s
Normal (ASIC)550
NormalV7550
LiteV71,650
Heavy321
Haven321
Fast963
BittubeV2825
Alloy321
B2n660
Wchain468
NormalV8550
Upx1,650
Trtl8,250
Fast2963
Gpu321
Cceal963
Graft550
CnR550
HeavyX193
RXWow3,850
RXL3,850
RX3,850
DfX1,375
ArgChukwa12,375
ZumLite8,250
RARQ3,850
RSFX3,850
* only algos shown in Cryptunit are displayed. It is very possible that the device supports other algorithms.

Intel Xeon E5 2690 V3 top coins to mine

Updated: 2020-02-21 14:11:09
Coin Algo USD/day BTC/day USD/week BTC/week
TubebittubeV20.320.0000332.240.00023
Electronerofast0.310.0000322.160.00022
LokirXL0.30.0000312.070.00022
MonerorX0.290.0000302.050.00021
WownerorXWow0.230.0000241.620.00017
Concealcceal0.130.0000130.890.000092
Ryogpu0.10.0000110.720.000075
Havenhaven0.10.0000110.710.000074
X-CASHheavyX0.10.0000100.70.000073
Masarifast20.0720.00000750.510.000053
*Top 10 coins with 24h trade volume > 0.1BTC shown. Difficulty 24h Avg.

Recommended Miners

Miner Algos Supported OS
XLArig1 Windows, Linux
BLOC GUI Miner11 Windows, Linux, MacOS
SRBMiner Multi5 Windows
Safex Rig1 Windows, Linux
XMR STAK RX4 Windows, Linux
Monerov RandomV Miner1 Windows
XMRigCC CPU28 Windows, Linux
Simple Miner15 Windows
XMR Stak31 Windows, Linux, MacOS
XMRig CPU34 Windows, Linux
CryptoGoblin26 Windows, Linux, MacOS
Monero CPU Miner6 Windows, Linux
Webchain1 Windows, Linux, Android
WinXMR1 Windows
CN GUI Miner7 Windows
JCE CPU Miner20 Windows, Linux
JCE CPU GPU Miner21 Windows

User Reviews

There are currently no reviews...
CRYPTUNIT service is provided for free. Site contains opinion for informational purposes only and does not constitute investment advice.

We do not sell coins! If you want to buy some coins you can do it here. You're looking for more hashing power or You want just to try mining? You can do it here.

Calculate how profitable it is to mine all other coins on various mining algos on WhatToMine.com

Always do your own research! Try to analyse the exchanges data, and possibility that you can actually sell mined coins. Some coins might be very high in the ranks, but with zero buy orders and very small trading volume.