Cryptonote Market Cap: $2,471,432,767 24h Volume: $40,236,191 Exchanges: 39 Coins: 77 (33 tradable) Bitcoin BTC $50,959 Monero XMR $124

Intel Xeon E5 2690 V3

CPU mining device
Type: CPU
Vendor: Intel
Algo H/s
Normal (ASIC)550
NormalV7550
LiteV71,650
Heavy321
Haven321
Alloy321
Wchain468
Upx1,650
Trtl8,250
Fast2963
Gpu321
Cceal963
CnR550
RXWow3,850
RX3,850
ArgChukwa12,375
ZumLite8,250
RARQ3,850
RSFX3,850
Zls550
CNAdaptive550
CNDynamic550
ArgChukwa26,188
Panthera1,375
RJDX3,850
RNEVO3,850
* only algos shown in Cryptunit are displayed. It is very possible that the device supports other algorithms.

Intel Xeon E5 2690 V3 top coins to mine

Updated: 2024-02-24 08:04:06
Coin Algo USD/day BTC/day USD/week BTC/week
Tabo ProtocolrX0.290.00000562.010.000039
ZephyrrX0.280.00000561.990.000039
QuantumrX0.260.00000501.790.000035
SispoprX0.170.00000341.220.000024
MonerorX0.0950.00000190.670.000013
Monero Classicnormal0.0210.000000410.150.0000029
Havenhaven0.0180.000000350.130.0000025
Equilibriagpu0.0170.000000340.120.0000024
*Top 10 coins with 24h trade volume > 0.1BTC shown. Difficulty 24h Avg.

Recommended Miners

Miner Algos Supported OS
XLArig2 Windows, Linux
BLOC GUI Miner11 Windows, Linux, MacOS
SRBMiner Multi12 Windows, Linux
Safex Rig1 Windows, Linux
XMR STAK RX4 Windows, Linux
Monerov RandomV Miner1 Windows
Coinevo Miner1 Windows, Linux
ZANO Miner1 Windows, Linux, MacOS
NERVA Miner1 Windows, Linux, MacOS
Blur Network Miner1 Windows, Linux, MacOS
NEVORig1 Linux
XMRigCC CPU28 Windows, Linux
Simple Miner15 Windows
XMR Stak32 Windows, Linux, MacOS
XMRig CPU38 Windows, Linux
CryptoGoblin26 Windows, Linux, MacOS
Monero CPU Miner6 Windows, Linux
Webchain1 Windows, Linux, Android
WinXMR1 Windows
CN GUI Miner7 Windows
JCE CPU Miner20 Windows, Linux
JCE CPU GPU Miner21 Windows

User Reviews

There are currently no reviews...
CRYPTUNIT service is provided for free. Site contains opinion for informational purposes only and does not constitute investment advice.

We do not sell coins! If you want to buy some coins you can do it here. You're looking for more hashing power or You want just to try mining? You can do it here.

Calculate how profitable it is to mine all other coins on various mining algos on WhatToMine.com
Coinzilla Set up your crypto advertising campaign within minutes! Coinzilla.com