Cryptonote Market Cap: $1,730,300,344 24h Volume: $113,854,787 Exchanges: 72 Coins: 102 (62 tradable) Bitcoin BTC $11,672 Monero XMR $90.2

Intel Xeon E5 2697 V3

CPU mining device
Type: CPU
Vendor: Intel
Algo H/s
Normal (ASIC)650
NormalV7650
LiteV71,950
Heavy380
Haven380
Fast1,138
Alloy380
Wchain553
Upx1,950
Trtl9,750
Fast21,138
Gpu380
Cceal1,138
Graft650
CnR650
HeavyX228
RXWow4,550
RXL4,550
RX4,550
DfX1,625
ArgChukwa14,625
ZumLite9,750
RARQ4,550
RSFX4,550
Zls650
ArgNinja14,625
CNAdaptive650
CNDynamic650
* only algos shown in Cryptunit are displayed. It is very possible that the device supports other algorithms.

Intel Xeon E5 2697 V3 top coins to mine

Updated: 2020-08-06 08:29:23
Coin Algo USD/day BTC/day USD/week BTC/week
QuantumrX0.380.0000322.630.00023
WownerorXWow0.290.0000252.040.00018
LokirXL0.270.0000231.890.00016
MonerorX0.260.0000231.830.00016
ScalaDfX0.220.0000191.570.00014
Havenhaven0.220.0000191.550.00013
X-CASHheavyX0.180.0000151.230.00011
Concealcceal0.160.0000141.140.000099
Masarifast20.10.00000910.730.000064
ArQmArARQ0.0480.00000410.330.000029
*Top 10 coins with 24h trade volume > 0.1BTC shown. Difficulty 24h Avg.

Recommended Miners

Miner Algos Supported OS
XLArig1 Windows, Linux
BLOC GUI Miner11 Windows, Linux, MacOS
SRBMiner Multi5 Windows
Safex Rig1 Windows, Linux
XMR STAK RX4 Windows, Linux
Monerov RandomV Miner1 Windows
Coinevo Miner1 Windows, Linux
ZANO Miner1 Windows, Linux, MacOS
NERVA Miner1 Windows, Linux, MacOS
Blur Network Miner1 Windows, Linux, MacOS
XMRigCC CPU28 Windows, Linux
Simple Miner15 Windows
XMR Stak32 Windows, Linux, MacOS
XMRig CPU36 Windows, Linux
CryptoGoblin26 Windows, Linux, MacOS
Monero CPU Miner6 Windows, Linux
Webchain1 Windows, Linux, Android
WinXMR1 Windows
CN GUI Miner7 Windows
JCE CPU Miner20 Windows, Linux
JCE CPU GPU Miner21 Windows

User Reviews

There are currently no reviews...
CRYPTUNIT service is provided for free. Site contains opinion for informational purposes only and does not constitute investment advice.

We do not sell coins! If you want to buy some coins you can do it here. You're looking for more hashing power or You want just to try mining? You can do it here.

Calculate how profitable it is to mine all other coins on various mining algos on WhatToMine.com

Always do your own research! Try to analyse the exchanges data, and possibility that you can actually sell mined coins. Some coins might be very high in the ranks, but with zero buy orders and very small trading volume.