Intel Xeon E5 2698 V3

CPU mining device
Type: CPU
Vendor: Intel
Algo H/s
Normal (ASIC)720
NormalV7720
LiteV72,160
Heavy420
Haven420
Fast1,260
BittubeV21,080
Alloy420
B2n864
Wchain612
NormalV8720
Upx2,160
Trtl10,800
Fast21,260
Gpu420
Cceal1,260
Graft720
CnR720
HeavyX252
RXWow5,040
RXL5,040
RX5,040
DfX1,800
ArgChukwa16,200
ZumLite10,800
RARQ5,040
RSFX5,040
* only algos shown in Cryptunit are displayed. It is very possible that the device supports other algorithms.

Intel Xeon E5 2698 V3 top coins to mine

Updated: 2020-02-21 13:46:10
Coin Algo USD/day BTC/day USD/week BTC/week
TubebittubeV20.420.0000442.930.00031
Electronerofast0.410.0000422.840.0003
LokirXL0.390.0000402.720.00028
MonerorX0.380.0000402.680.00028
WownerorXWow0.30.0000322.120.00022
Concealcceal0.170.0000171.160.00012
Ryogpu0.130.0000140.930.000097
Havenhaven0.130.0000140.930.000097
X-CASHheavyX0.130.0000140.910.000095
Masarifast20.0940.00000980.660.000069
*Top 10 coins with 24h trade volume > 0.1BTC shown. Difficulty 24h Avg.

Recommended Miners

Miner Algos Supported OS
XLArig1 Windows, Linux
BLOC GUI Miner11 Windows, Linux, MacOS
SRBMiner Multi5 Windows
Safex Rig1 Windows, Linux
XMR STAK RX4 Windows, Linux
Monerov RandomV Miner1 Windows
XMRigCC CPU28 Windows, Linux
Simple Miner15 Windows
XMR Stak31 Windows, Linux, MacOS
XMRig CPU34 Windows, Linux
CryptoGoblin26 Windows, Linux, MacOS
Monero CPU Miner6 Windows, Linux
Webchain1 Windows, Linux, Android
WinXMR1 Windows
CN GUI Miner7 Windows
JCE CPU Miner20 Windows, Linux
JCE CPU GPU Miner21 Windows

User Reviews

There are currently no reviews...
CRYPTUNIT service is provided for free. Site contains opinion for informational purposes only and does not constitute investment advice.

We do not sell coins! If you want to buy some coins you can do it here. You're looking for more hashing power or You want just to try mining? You can do it here.

Calculate how profitable it is to mine all other coins on various mining algos on WhatToMine.com

Always do your own research! Try to analyse the exchanges data, and possibility that you can actually sell mined coins. Some coins might be very high in the ranks, but with zero buy orders and very small trading volume.