Intel Xeon Phi 7210

CPU mining device
Type: CPU
Vendor: Intel
Algo H/s
Normal (ASIC)600
NormalV7600
LiteV71,800
Heavy350
Haven350
Fast1,050
BittubeV2900
Alloy350
B2n720
Wchain510
NormalV8600
Upx1,800
Trtl9,000
Fast21,050
Gpu350
Cceal1,050
Graft600
CnR600
HeavyX210
RXWow4,200
RXL4,200
RX4,200
DfX1,500
ArgChukwa13,500
ZumLite9,000
RARQ4,200
RSFX4,200
* only algos shown in Cryptunit are displayed. It is very possible that the device supports other algorithms.

Intel Xeon Phi 7210 top coins to mine

Updated: 2020-02-18 06:04:11
Coin Algo USD/day BTC/day USD/week BTC/week
MonerorX0.350.0000362.440.00025
TubebittubeV20.330.0000342.280.00024
LokirXL0.290.0000302.060.00021
Concealcceal0.120.0000130.870.000090
ScalaDfX0.120.0000130.860.000089
X-CASHheavyX0.120.0000130.860.000088
Havenhaven0.110.0000110.770.000079
Equilibriagpu0.110.0000110.760.000079
Masarifast20.0720.00000740.50.000052
TurtleCoinArgChukwa0.0660.00000680.460.000048
*Top 10 coins with 24h trade volume > 0.1BTC shown. Difficulty 24h Avg.

Recommended Miners

Miner Algos Supported OS
XLArig1 Windows, Linux
BLOC GUI Miner11 Windows, Linux, MacOS
SRBMiner Multi5 Windows
Safex Rig1 Windows, Linux
XMR STAK RX4 Windows, Linux
Monerov RandomV Miner1 Windows
XMRigCC CPU28 Windows, Linux
Simple Miner15 Windows
XMR Stak31 Windows, Linux, MacOS
XMRig CPU34 Windows, Linux
CryptoGoblin26 Windows, Linux, MacOS
Monero CPU Miner6 Windows, Linux
Webchain1 Windows, Linux, Android
WinXMR1 Windows
CN GUI Miner7 Windows
JCE CPU Miner20 Windows, Linux
JCE CPU GPU Miner21 Windows

User Reviews

There are currently no reviews...
CRYPTUNIT service is provided for free. Site contains opinion for informational purposes only and does not constitute investment advice.

We do not sell coins! If you want to buy some coins you can do it here. You're looking for more hashing power or You want just to try mining? You can do it here.

Calculate how profitable it is to mine all other coins on various mining algos on WhatToMine.com

Always do your own research! Try to analyse the exchanges data, and possibility that you can actually sell mined coins. Some coins might be very high in the ranks, but with zero buy orders and very small trading volume.