AMD 460

GPU mining device
Type: GPU
Vendor: AMD
More info: Website
Algo H/s
Normal (ASIC)400
NormalV7400
LiteV7650
Heavy310
Haven310
Fast760
BittubeV2310
Alloy200
B2n496
NormalV8400
Upx9,100
Trtl2,470
Fast2760
Gpu270
Cceal760
Graft400
CnR400
HeavyX186
RXWow240
RXL240
RX240
ArgChukwa20,000
ZumLite2,470
RARQ240
RSFX240
* only algos shown in Cryptunit are displayed. It is very possible that the device supports other algorithms.

AMD 460 top coins to mine

Updated: 2020-02-22 00:12:15
Coin Algo USD/day BTC/day USD/week BTC/week
Electronerofast0.20.0000211.390.00014
TubebittubeV20.120.0000120.810.000083
Concealcceal0.10.0000100.710.000073
TurtleCoinArgChukwa0.0990.0000100.70.000072
X-CASHheavyX0.0960.00001000.670.000070
Havenhaven0.0920.00000950.640.000066
Ryogpu0.0870.00000900.610.000063
uPlexaupx0.0690.00000720.480.000050
Equilibriagpu0.0690.00000710.480.000050
Masarifast20.0570.00000590.40.000041
*Top 10 coins with 24h trade volume > 0.1BTC shown. Difficulty 24h Avg.

Recommended Miners

Miner Algos Supported OS
BLOC GUI Miner11 Windows, Linux, MacOS
SRBMiner Multi5 Windows
Safex Rig1 Windows, Linux
XMR STAK RX4 Windows, Linux
GMiner2 Windows, Linux
GrinPro Miner1 Windows, Linux
SRBMiner27 Windows
XMRigCC AMD25 Windows, Linux
Simple Miner15 Windows
Nanominer3 Windows, Linux
XMR Stak31 Windows, Linux, MacOS
XMRig AMD26 Windows, Linux
CryptoGoblin26 Windows, Linux, MacOS
Teamredminer4 Windows, Linux
WinXMR1 Windows
CN GUI Miner7 Windows
JCE CPU GPU Miner21 Windows

User Reviews

P
Petr Thursday August 16, 2018

RX460 2Gb

Cryptonight (v7) hashtare
440 H/s xmr-stak (1 thread), ubuntu, polaris bios editor one click timings, 800coreclk 1975memclk

Cryptonight Lite (v1) hashrate
880 H/s xmr-stak (1 thread), ubuntu, polaris bios editor one click timings, 800coreclk 1975memclk

----
Ubuntu 16.04, with amdgpu driver (not amdgpu-pro)

CRYPTUNIT service is provided for free. Site contains opinion for informational purposes only and does not constitute investment advice.

We do not sell coins! If you want to buy some coins you can do it here. You're looking for more hashing power or You want just to try mining? You can do it here.

Calculate how profitable it is to mine all other coins on various mining algos on WhatToMine.com

Always do your own research! Try to analyse the exchanges data, and possibility that you can actually sell mined coins. Some coins might be very high in the ranks, but with zero buy orders and very small trading volume.