Cryptonote Market Cap: $2,572,808,159 24h Volume: $39,528,648 Exchanges: 37 Coins: 78 (29 tradable) Bitcoin BTC $66,158 Monero XMR $135

AMD 460

GPU mining device
Type: GPU
Vendor: AMD
More info: Website
Algo H/s
Normal (ASIC)400
NormalV7400
LiteV7650
Heavy310
Haven310
Alloy200
Upx9,100
Trtl2,470
Fast2760
Gpu270
Cceal760
CnR400
RXWow240
RX240
ArgChukwa20,000
ZumLite2,470
RARQ240
RSFX240
Zls400
ArgChukwa210,000
RJDX240
RNEVO240
* only algos shown in Cryptunit are displayed. It is very possible that the device supports other algorithms.

AMD 460 top coins to mine

Updated: 2024-05-19 22:58:07
Coin Algo USD/day BTC/day USD/week BTC/week
Ryogpu0.0410.000000610.290.0000043
Havenhaven0.0240.000000360.170.0000025
Equilibriagpu0.0160.000000230.110.0000016
ZephyrrX0.00720.000000110.050.00000075
MonerorX0.00590.000000090.0410.00000061
QuantumrX0.00560.000000080.0390.00000059
Bytecoinnormal0.0000310.000000000.000220.00000000
*Top 10 coins with 24h trade volume > 0.1BTC shown. Difficulty 24h Avg.

Recommended Miners

Miner Algos Supported OS
BLOC GUI Miner11 Windows, Linux, MacOS
SRBMiner Multi12 Windows, Linux
Safex Rig1 Windows, Linux
XMR STAK RX4 Windows, Linux
GMiner3 Windows, Linux
GrinPro Miner1 Windows, Linux
ZANO Miner1 Windows, Linux, MacOS
WildRig1 Windows, Linux
BZ Miner1 Windows, Linux
WildRig Multi1 Windows, Linux
NEVORig1 Linux
SRBMiner28 Windows
XMRigCC AMD25 Windows, Linux
Simple Miner15 Windows
Nanominer3 Windows, Linux
XMR Stak32 Windows, Linux, MacOS
XMRig AMD26 Windows, Linux
CryptoGoblin26 Windows, Linux, MacOS
Teamredminer5 Windows, Linux
WinXMR1 Windows
CN GUI Miner7 Windows
JCE CPU GPU Miner21 Windows

User Reviews

P
Petr Thursday August 16, 2018

RX460 2Gb

Cryptonight (v7) hashtare
440 H/s xmr-stak (1 thread), ubuntu, polaris bios editor one click timings, 800coreclk 1975memclk

Cryptonight Lite (v1) hashrate
880 H/s xmr-stak (1 thread), ubuntu, polaris bios editor one click timings, 800coreclk 1975memclk

----
Ubuntu 16.04, with amdgpu driver (not amdgpu-pro)

CRYPTUNIT service is provided for free. Site contains opinion for informational purposes only and does not constitute investment advice.

We do not sell coins! If you want to buy some coins you can do it here. You're looking for more hashing power or You want just to try mining? You can do it here.

Calculate how profitable it is to mine all other coins on various mining algos on WhatToMine.com
Coinzilla Set up your crypto advertising campaign within minutes! Coinzilla.com