Cryptonote Market Cap: $1,309,877,329 24h Volume: $82,836,337 Exchanges: 81 Coins: 107 (68 tradable) Bitcoin BTC $9,832 Monero XMR $68.9

AMD Frontier

GPU mining device
Type: GPU
Vendor: AMD
Algo H/s
Normal (ASIC)2,000
NormalV72,000
LiteV73,900
Heavy2,000
Haven2,000
Fast3,800
BittubeV22,000
Alloy1,000
Upx54,600
Trtl14,820
Fast23,800
Gpu1,800
Cceal3,800
Graft2,000
CnR2,000
HeavyX1,200
RXWow1,200
RXL1,200
RX1,200
ArgChukwa120,000
ZumLite14,820
RARQ1,200
RSFX1,200
REVO1,200
Zls2,000
ArgNinja120,000
* only algos shown in Cryptunit are displayed. It is very possible that the device supports other algorithms.

AMD Frontier top coins to mine

Updated: 2020-06-05 11:55:15
Coin Algo USD/day BTC/day USD/week BTC/week
Concealcceal0.780.0000805.460.00056
TubebittubeV20.730.0000755.110.00052
Havenhaven0.660.0000674.590.00047
X-CASHheavyX0.410.0000422.880.0003
Masarifast20.220.0000231.540.00016
TurtleCoinArgChukwa0.190.0000191.30.00013
PengolinCointrtl0.180.0000191.290.00013
Graftgraft0.170.0000181.210.00012
SumokoincnR0.150.0000151.030.00011
MonerorX0.0730.00000740.510.000052
*Top 10 coins with 24h trade volume > 0.1BTC shown. Difficulty 24h Avg.

Recommended Miners

Miner Algos Supported OS
BLOC GUI Miner11 Windows, Linux, MacOS
SRBMiner Multi5 Windows
Safex Rig1 Windows, Linux
XMR STAK RX4 Windows, Linux
GMiner2 Windows, Linux
GrinPro Miner1 Windows, Linux
ZANO Miner1 Windows, Linux, MacOS
WildRig1 Windows, Linux
SRBMiner28 Windows
XMRigCC AMD25 Windows, Linux
Simple Miner15 Windows
Nanominer3 Windows, Linux
XMR Stak32 Windows, Linux, MacOS
XMRig AMD26 Windows, Linux
CryptoGoblin26 Windows, Linux, MacOS
Teamredminer4 Windows, Linux
WinXMR1 Windows
CN GUI Miner7 Windows
JCE CPU GPU Miner21 Windows

User Reviews

S
Steve Thursday August 16, 2018

Radeon Vega Frontier Edition

Cryptonight (v7) hashtare
2100 2 threads 2024/8 worksize 1607/1107

CRYPTUNIT service is provided for free. Site contains opinion for informational purposes only and does not constitute investment advice.

We do not sell coins! If you want to buy some coins you can do it here. You're looking for more hashing power or You want just to try mining? You can do it here.

Calculate how profitable it is to mine all other coins on various mining algos on WhatToMine.com

Always do your own research! Try to analyse the exchanges data, and possibility that you can actually sell mined coins. Some coins might be very high in the ranks, but with zero buy orders and very small trading volume.