AMD Frontier

GPU mining device
Type: GPU
Vendor: AMD
Algo H/s
Normal (ASIC)2,000
Lite (ASIC)3,900
NormalV72,000
LiteV73,900
Heavy2,000
Haven2,000
Fast3,800
BittubeV22,000
Alloy1,000
B2n2,520
NormalV82,000
Upx54,600
Trtl14,820
Fast23,800
Gpu1,800
Cceal3,800
Graft2,000
CnR2,000
HeavyX1,200
RXWow1,200
RXL1,200
ArgChukwa120,000
ZumLite14,820
RARQ1,200
* only algos shown in Cryptunit are displayed. It is very possible that the device supports other algorithms.

AMD Frontier top coins to mine

Updated: 2019-11-15 17:32:26
Coin Algo USD/day BTC/day USD/week BTC/week
X-CASHheavyX0.870.00016.090.00071
TurtleCoinArgChukwa0.80.0000935.60.00065
SumokoincnR0.710.0000834.990.00058
MonerocnR0.690.0000804.840.00056
Havenhaven0.670.0000784.720.00055
TubebittubeV20.660.0000774.630.00054
Concealcceal0.620.0000734.370.00051
Masarifast20.610.0000714.260.00049
Ryogpu0.510.0000603.60.00042
Graftgraft0.480.0000563.360.00039
*Top 10 coins with 24h trade volume > 0.1BTC shown. Difficulty 24h Avg.

Recommended Miners

Miner Algos Supported OS
BLOC GUI Miner5 Windows, Linux, MacOS
SRBMiner27 Windows
XMRigCC AMD25 Windows, Linux
Simple Miner15 Windows
Nanominer3 Windows, Linux
XMR Stak27 Windows, Linux, MacOS
XMRig AMD26 Windows, Linux
CryptoGoblin26 Windows, Linux, MacOS
Teamredminer4 Windows, Linux
WinXMR1 Windows
CN GUI Miner7 Windows
JCE CPU GPU Miner21 Windows

User Reviews

S
Steve Thursday August 16, 2018

Radeon Vega Frontier Edition

Cryptonight (v7) hashtare
2100 2 threads 2024/8 worksize 1607/1107

CRYPTUNIT service is provided for free. Site contains opinion for informational purposes only and does not constitute investment advice.

We do not sell coins! If you want to buy some coins you can do it here. You're looking for more hashing power or You want just to try mining? You can do it here.

Always do your own research! Try to analyse the exchanges data, to analyze the possibility that you can actually sell mined coins. Some coins might be very high in the ranks, but with zero buy orders or with a very small trading volume.