AMD FuryX

GPU mining device
Type: GPU
Vendor: AMD
More info: Website
Algo H/s
Normal (ASIC)850
NormalV7850
LiteV72,000
Heavy659
Haven659
Fast1,615
BittubeV2659
Alloy425
B2n1,054
NormalV8850
Upx28,000
Trtl7,600
Fast21,615
Gpu850
Cceal1,615
Graft850
CnR850
HeavyX395
RXWow510
RXL510
RX510
ArgChukwa70,000
ZumLite7,600
RARQ510
RSFX510
* only algos shown in Cryptunit are displayed. It is very possible that the device supports other algorithms.

AMD FuryX top coins to mine

Updated: 2020-02-25 19:40:13
Coin Algo USD/day BTC/day USD/week BTC/week
TurtleCoinArgChukwa0.370.0000392.610.00027
Electronerofast0.310.0000322.170.00023
Equilibriagpu0.250.0000261.760.00018
Concealcceal0.240.0000251.690.00018
TubebittubeV20.20.0000211.420.00015
X-CASHheavyX0.20.0000211.420.00015
Havenhaven0.20.0000211.380.00014
uPlexaupx0.190.0000201.330.00014
Masarifast20.130.0000130.880.000092
Graftgraft0.0980.0000100.690.000072
*Top 10 coins with 24h trade volume > 0.1BTC shown. Difficulty 24h Avg.

Recommended Miners

Miner Algos Supported OS
BLOC GUI Miner11 Windows, Linux, MacOS
SRBMiner Multi5 Windows
Safex Rig1 Windows, Linux
XMR STAK RX4 Windows, Linux
GMiner2 Windows, Linux
GrinPro Miner1 Windows, Linux
SRBMiner27 Windows
XMRigCC AMD25 Windows, Linux
Simple Miner15 Windows
Nanominer3 Windows, Linux
XMR Stak31 Windows, Linux, MacOS
XMRig AMD26 Windows, Linux
CryptoGoblin26 Windows, Linux, MacOS
Teamredminer4 Windows, Linux
WinXMR1 Windows
CN GUI Miner7 Windows
JCE CPU GPU Miner21 Windows

User Reviews

There are currently no reviews...
CRYPTUNIT service is provided for free. Site contains opinion for informational purposes only and does not constitute investment advice.

We do not sell coins! If you want to buy some coins you can do it here. You're looking for more hashing power or You want just to try mining? You can do it here.

Calculate how profitable it is to mine all other coins on various mining algos on WhatToMine.com

Always do your own research! Try to analyse the exchanges data, and possibility that you can actually sell mined coins. Some coins might be very high in the ranks, but with zero buy orders and very small trading volume.